Pistol Team - 2016 Tennessee State Championship

Collegiate Open
1.    Bethel University
2.   William Blount

Rimfire – Intermediate Entry
1.    McKenzie Shooting Sports CABA Cannons

Rimfire – Intermediate Advanced
1.    McKenzie Shooting Sports CABA Coyotes
2.    William Blount
3.    DC Steel

Rimfire – Junior Varsity
1.    William Blount

Rimfire – Senior Varsity
1.    DC Steel
2.    McKenzie Shooting Sports CABA Cobras
3.    Plateau Pistol Shooters

Rimfire – Open
1.    DC Steel
2.    McKenzie Shooting Sports CABA Crushers
3.    Plateau Pistol Shooters

Centerfire – Open
1.    Plateau Pistol Shooters
2.    OC Young Guns 1
3.    OC Young Guns 2

Centerfire – Senior Varsity
1.    Arlington Trappers -1


Rifle Team - 2016 Tennessee State Championship

Iron – Intermediate Advanced
1.    McKenzie Shooting Sports CABA Coyotes

Iron – Junior Varsity
1.    Bolton – 1

Iron – Open
1.    Plateau Pistol Shooters
2.    Plateau Pistol Shooters
3.    Plateau Pistol Shooters

Iron – Senior Varsity
1.    McKenzie Shooting Sports Cobras

Optics – Collegiate
1.    Bethel University

Optics – Intermediate Advanced
1.    McKenzie Shooting Sports CABA Coyotes
2.    McKenzie Shooting Sports CABA Catz

Optics – Open
1.    Arlington Trappers - 1 

 Optics – Senior Varsity
1.    DC Steel
2.    McKenzie Shooting Sports CABA Cobras
3.    McKenzie Shooting Sports CABA Cuties


Individual Pistol - 2016 Tennessee State Championship

Rimfire – Intermediate Entry (Female)
1.    Gabi Park

Rimfire – Intermediate Entry (Male)
1.    Sawyer Phipps
2.    Ashton Marr
3.    Zach Chandler

Rimfire – Intermediate Advanced  (Female)
1.    Dakota Duke
2.    Lydia Warren
3.    Hannah Adkins

Rimfire – Intermediate Advanced (Male)
1.     Drew Beeler
2.    Logan Green
3.    Timothy Phillips

Rimfire – Senior Varsity (Female)
1.    Hannah Chandler
2.    Libba Burk
3.    Emily Bell

Rimfire – Senior Varsity (Male)
1.    Anders Rider
2.    Ben Koirala
3.    Will McBride

Rimfire – Open (Female)
1.    Robbie Tinsley
2.    Bethany Garrison
3.    Ansley Toy

Rimfire – Open (Male)
1.    Corbin Moore
2.    Issac Dutton
3.    Winn Bingham

Centerfire – Collegiate Open (Male)
1.    Garrett Morrison
2.    Eli Doss
3.    Parker Fields

Centerfire – Junior Varsity (Female)
1.    Kayla Faircloth

Centerfire – Junior Varsity (Male)
1.    Neil Hart
2.    Alex Hutsell
3.    Kyle Henderson

Centerfire – Senior Varsity (Female)
1.    Callie Isabell

Centerfire – Senior Varsity (Male)
1.    Cody Grantham
2.    Noah Reid
3.    Preston King

Centerfire – Open (Female)
1.    Courtney Worley
2.    Samantha Davis

 Centerfire – Open (Male)
1.    Hunter Webb
2.    Garrett Foster
3.    Gavin Threet


Rifle Individual - 2016 Tennessee State Championship 

Iron – Rookie (Male)
1.    Shooter Nelson

 Iron – Intermediate Entry (Female)
1.    Gabi Park

Iron – Intermediate Entry (Male)
1.    Sawyer Phipps
2.    Zach Chandler

Iron – Intermediate Advanced (Female)
1.    Lydia Warren

Iron – Intermediate Advanced (Male)
1.    Logan Green
2.    Drew Beeler
3.    Nathan Rorer

Iron – Junior Varsity (Male)
1.    Brenden Thacker
2.    Robert Geer
3.    Joseph Strickland

Iron – Senior Varsity (Female)
1.    Emily Bell

Iron – Senior Varsity (Male)
1.    Anders Rider
2.    Jacob Pinson
3.    Will McBride

Iron – Open (Female)
1.    Bethany Garrison
2.    Ansley Toy
3.    Chloe Carter

Iron – Open (Male)
1.    Codey Dean
2.    Hunter Webb
3.    Gavin Threet


Optic – Rookie (Male)
1.    Shooter Nelson

Optic – College (Male)
1.    Garrett Morrison
2.    Eli Doss

Optic – Intermediate Entry(Female)
1.    Gabi Park

Optic – Intermediate Entry (Male)
1.    Ashton Marr

Optic – Intermediate Advanced (Female)
1.    Dakota Duke
2.    Lydia Warren
3.    Dani Dyer

Optic – Intermediate Advanced (Male)
1.    Logan Green
2.    Drew Beeler
3.    Deven Fields

Optic – Junior Varsity (Female)
1.    Chloe Williams

Optic – Senior Varsity (Female)
1.    Robbie Tinsley
2.    Libba Burk
3.    Emily Bell

Optic – Senior Varsity (Male)
1.    Ben Koivula
2.    Anders Rider
3.    Will McBride

Optic – Open (Male)
1.    Cody Grantham
2.    John Cates