PISTOL TEAM - 2017 Tennessee State Championship


Pistol Rimfire – Intermediate Entry
1st.   DC STEEL SHOOTERS  -  347.13
Tommy Snipes
Trenton Smith
Jack McIllwain
Xander Elliston

2nd.   MSS CABA CUTIES  -  356.27
Isabelle Wright
Kailey Killen
Shay Varner
Kristen Bradberry

Pistol Rimfire – Intermediate Advanced
1st.   MMS CABA COBRAS  -  256.97
Zach Chandler
Logan Green
Sawyer Phipps
Nathan Nanney

2nd.   MMS CABA COYOTES  -  322.07
RC Wilson
Lydia Warren
Will Gallimore
Dani Dyer

Pistol Rimfire – Junior Varsity
1st.   DC STEEL SHOOTERS  -  251.93
Timothy Phillips
Wyatt Allen
Camron Hill
Jason Snyder Jr.

2nd.   WBST 22  -  259.45
Marshall Williams
Alexander McDaniel
Branden Hurst
Dylan Bryant

3rd.   ARLINGTON STEEL SHOOTERS #1  -  272.54
David Braese
Damon Hodges
Kayla Ramey
Evan Fleet

Pistol Rimfire – Varsity
1st.   DC STEEL SHOOTERS   -  192.71
Holton Hamilton
Ben Koivula
Ethan Rogan
Jackson Arrington

2nd.   MSS CABA CRUSHERS  -  211.16
Anders Rider
Drew Beeler
Jacob Pinson
Will McBride

3rd.   MSS CABA CAZADORES  -  272.44
Ashton Marr
Nathan Rorer
Chloe Williams
Deven Fields

Pistol Rimfire – Open
1st.   PLATEAU PISTOL SHOOTERS #1  -  274.37
Aden Mathis
Ansley Toy
Bethany Garrison
Justin Tesar

2nd.   DC STEEL SHOOTERS  -  365.82
Dakota Duke
Alex Curcio
Cameron Smith
Gracie Pullum

3rd.   PLATEAU PISTOL SHOOTERS #2  -  402.35
Holden Moore
Jonah Holt
Dyson Remling
Ghost

PistolCenterfire – Open
1st.   WBST 9mm V1  -  300.64
Kyle Henderson
Neil Hart
Joseph Carrington
Luke Hutsell

2nd.   ARLINGTON STEEL SHOOTERS  -  349.78
Gram Carson
Jacob Pugh
John Cates
Hayden Leslie

3rd.  PLATEAU PISTOL SHOOTERS  -  385.16
Noah Gehrand
Gavin Threet
Ghost
Ghost


RIFLE TEAM - 2017 Tennessee State Championship

Rifle Iron – Rookie
1st.   PLATEAU PISTOL SHOOTERS  -  339.69
Christopher Garrison
Drew Scarbrough
Alyssa Jo Herman
Talieha Howard

2nd.   MSS CABA CATZ
Emmy Corbitt
Luke Scott
Ghost
Ghost

Rifle Iron – Intermediate Entry
1st.   MSS CABA  -  277.97
Isabelle Wright
Kailey Killen
Shay Varner
Kristen Bradberry

2nd.  DC STEEL SHOOTERS  -  288.29
Tommy Snipes
Trenton Smith
Jack McIllwain
Xander Elliston

Rifle Iron – Intermediate Advanced
1st.  MSS CABA COBRAS  -  184.11
Zach Chandler
Logan Green
RC Wilson
Lydia Warren

Rifle Iron – Junior Varsity
1st.  DC STEEL SHOOTERS   -  227.98
Timothy Phillips
Wyatt Allen
Cameron Hill
Jason Snyder Jr.

Rifle Iron – Senior Varsity
1st.
 DC STEEL SHOOTERS   -  184.03
Holton Hamilton
Ben Koivula
Ethan Rogan
Jackson Arrington

2nd.  MSS CABA CRUSHERS  -  187.73
Anders Rider
Jacob Pinson
Drew Beeler
Will McBride

3rd.   MSS CABA CAZADORES  -  294.14
Ashton Marr
Nathan Rorer
Hannah Chandler
Hannah Adkins

Rifle Iron – Open
1st.   PLATEAU PISTOL SHOOTERS #1  -  184.12
Noah Anderson
Ansley Toy
Bethany Garrison
Gavin Threet

2nd.  PLATEAU PISTOL SHOOTERS #2  -  249.25
Aden Mathis
Jonah Holt
Holden Moore
Dyson Remling

3rd.  DC STEEL SHOOTERS  -  350.03
Dakota Duke
Wyatt Harber
Ghost
Ghost

Rifle Optics – Rookie
1st.  MSS CABA CATZ  -  421.51
Emmy Corbitt
Jacey Pinson
Reese Gallimore
Luke Scott

Rifle Optics – Intermediate Entry
1st.  MSS CABA CUTIES  -  239.53
Isabelle Wright
Kailey Killen
Shay Varner
Kristen Bradberry

Rifle Optics – Intermediate Advanced
1st.  MSS CABA COBRAS  -  201.45
Zach Chandler
Logan Green
Sawyer Phipps
Nathan Nanney 

Rifle Optics – Junior Varsity
1st.  DC STEEL SHOOTERS  -  203.13
Timothy Phillips
Wyatt Allen
Cameron Hill
Jason Snyder Jr. 

Rifle Optics – Varsity
1st.  DC STEEL SHOOTERS  -  169.41
Holton Hamilton
Ben Koivula
Ethan Rogan
Jackson Arrington

2nd.  MSS CABA CRUSHERS  -  174.98
Anders Rider
Jacob Pinson
Drew Beeler
Will McBride

3rd.  MSS CABA CAZADORES  -  191.38
Ashton Marr
Nathan Rorer
Chloe Williams
Deven Fields

RifleOptics – Open
1st.  ARLINGTON STEEL SHOOTERS  -  196.25
David Braese
Damon Hodges
Hayden Leslie
John Cates

2nd.  PLATEAU PISTOL SHOOTERS #1  -  199.11
Aden Mathis
Ansley Toy
Gavin Threet
Bethany Garrison

3rd.  DC STEEL SHOOTERS  -  277.07
Dakota Duke
Wyatt Allen
Cameron Smith
Ghost


PISTOL INDIVIDUAL - 2017 Tennessee State Championship

Pistol Rimfire – Intermediate Entry (Female)
1st.    Isabelle Wright
2nd.   Kristen Bradberry
3rd.   Shelby Matoy

Pistol Rimfire – Intermediate Entry (Male)
1st.    Jack McIllwain
2nd.    Xander Elliston
3rd.    Trenton Smith

Pistol Rimfire – Intermediate Advanced  (Female)
1st.    Dakota Duke
2nd.    Lydia Warren
3rd.    Dani Dyer 

Pistol Rimfire – Intermediate Advanced (Male)
1st.     Logan Green
2nd.    Sawyer Phipps
3rd.    Zach Chandler

Pistol Rimfire – Junior Varsity (Female)
1st.    Bethany Garrison
2nd.    Kayla Ramey

Pistol Rimfire – Junior Varsity (Male)
1st.    Timothy Phillips
2nd.    Evan Fleet
3rd.    David Braese   

Pistol Rimfire – Senior Varsity (Female)
1st.    Ansley Toy
2nd.    Chloe Williams
3rd.    Hannah Chandle 

Pistol Rimfire – Senior Varsity (Male)
1st.    Ben Koivula
2nd.    Holton Hamilton
3rd.    Anders Rider

Pistol Centerfire – College (Male)
1st.    Robbie Tinsley

Pistol Centerfire – Junior Varsity (Male)
1st.    Gavin Threet
2nd.    Luke Hutsell
3rd.    Casey Lawson

Pistol Centerfire – Senior Varsity (Female)
1st.    Kayla Faircloth

PistolCenterfire – Senior Varsity (Male)
1st.    Hayden Leslie
2nd.    Kyle Henderson
3rd.    Neil Hart


RIFLE INDIVIDUAL - 2017 Tennessee State Championship 

Rifle Iron – Rookie (Female)
1st.    Alyssa Jo Herman
2nd.   Talieha Howard
3rd.   Drew Scarbrough

Rifle Iron – Rookie (Male)
1st.    Wyatt Harber
2nd.   Christopher Garrison

Rifle Iron – Intermediate Entry (Female)
1st.    Shay Varner
2nd.   Kristin Bradberry
3rd.   Isabelle Wright

Rifle Iron – Intermediate Entry (Male)
1st.    Xander Elliston
2nd.    Dyson Remling
3rd.   Tommy Snipes

Rifle Iron – Intermediate Advanced (Female)
1st.    Dakota Duke
2nd.   Lydia Warren  

Rifle Iron – Intermediate Advanced (Male)
1st.    Sawyer Phipps
2nd.    Holden Moore
3rd.    Zach Chandler 

Rifle Iron – Junior Varsity (Female)
1st.    Bethany Garrison

Rifle Iron – Junior Varsity (Male)
1st.    Gavin Threet
2nd.    Timothy Phillips
3rd.    Camron Hill 

Rifle Iron – Varsity (Female)
1st.   Ansley Toy
2nd.   Hannah Chandler

Rifle Iron – Varsity (Male)
1st.    Anders Rider
2nd.    Ethan Rogan
3rd.    Jacob Pinson

Rifle Optic – Rookie (Female)
1st.    Emmy Corbitt
2nd.    Reese Gallimore
3rd.   Jacey Pinson

Rifle Optic – Rookie (Male)
1st.    Wyatt Haber
2nd.   Luke Scott

Rifle Optic – College
1st.    Robbie Tinsley

Rifle Optic – Intermediate Entry (Female)
1st.    Isabelle Wright
2nd.   ShayVarner
3rd.   Kristen Bradberry

Rifle Optic – Intermediate Entry (Male)
1st.    Cameron Smith
2nd.   Jacob Dickson

Rifle Optic – Junior Varsity (Female)
1st.    Bethany Garrison 

Rifle Optic – Junior Varsity (Male)
1st.    Gavin Threet
2nd.   Timothy Phillips
3rd.   John Cates

Rifle Optic – Senior Varsity (Female)
1st.    Chloe Williams
2nd.    Ansley Toy
3rd.    Hannah Chandler 

RifleOptic – Senior Varsity (Male)
1st.   Ethan Rogan
2nd.    Anders Rider
3rd.    Ben Koivula